Skip to main content

FLAGHOOPS.COM

Welcome to the official site of Flag Hoops AAU Basketball club.

Home
About Us
Camps
Contact Us
Site Map
Member Login
Registration
Tournaments
List of Tournaments
tournament rules
Committed Teams
Tournament Schedule
Gyms
Summer Classic
Hotels
Elevate Hoops Tournament
2015 Elevate Hoops Schedule
All games at Flagstaff High School
 
2015 Elevate Hoops
August 8th & 9th

Download as a pdf

 

High School Boys
  GM1GM2PlaceSat. 8/8SiteCourtTeamsScoreWinner
#Team                      points +/- 15 max. 9:00 AMFHSMain1 v 223-29 Az Natives 
1Flagstaff Hoops - 15 - 2 

 6

10:00 AMFHSMain6 v 434-37 Tracks 
2AZ Natives + 15 + 4  2 11:00 AMFHSMain7 v 539-44 High Alt 
3Wolves  - 4 + 2  4 2:00 PMFHSMain2 v 357-53

Az Natives 

4Tracks  + 3 - 15  5 3:00 PMFHSMain5 v 677-31 High Alt 
5High Altitude Hoops + 5 + 15  1 4:00 PMFHSMain4 v 738-58 Phx Soldiers 
6PHX West  - 3 - 15  76:00 PMFHSMain3 v 1 37-35Wolves 
7PHX Soldiers - 5 + 15  3
Gyms:
FHS Main(M), Dome 1(D1) and Dome 2(D2)
400 W. Elm Avenue, 86001
Boys Varsity Championship Bracket
High Alt 53
1st 
 
FHS-M 
2PM High Alt 51  
Sun. 8/9  
 Wolves 49  
4thFHS-M   
10AM Wolves 37  
Sun. 8/9  
 Tracks 48 FHS-M 
5th4PMPhx Soldiers  
 AZ  Natives 48Sun. 8/9Varisty Boys Champions
2ndFHS-M  
11AM AZ  Natives 36 
Sun. 8/9   
 Phx West 37   
7thFHS-D  
2PM Phx Soldiers 52   
Sun. 8/9 
 Phx  Soldiers 48 
3rdFHS-D  
NOON Phx Soldiers   56 Gyms:
Sun. 8/9FHS Main(M), Dome 1(D1) and Dome 2(D2)
 Flag  Hoops 33400 W. Elm Avenue, 86001
6th

JV Boys Bracket
  GM1GM2PlaceSat. 8/8SiteCourtTeamsScoreWinner
#Team                      points +/- 15 max. 1:00 PMFHSDome 110 v 847-17 Phx Soldiers 
8Tracks  + 5 - 15  32:00 PMFHSDome 111 v 1248-35 High Alt 
9Wolves  - 5 - 15  44:00 PMFHSDome 28 v 937-32 Tracks 
10PHX Soldiers + 15 + 15 15:00 PMFHSDome 112 v 1035-57 Phx Soldiers 
11High Altitude Hoops + 13 + 15  26:00 PMFHSDome 19 v 1122-38High Alt 
12Toon Squad  - 13 - 15  5
Gyms:
Boys JV Championship BracketFHS Main(M), Dome 1(D1) and Dome 2(D2)
PhxSoldiers  52400 W. Elm Avenue, 86001
1stFHS-M 
 Wolves 4611AM Phx  Soliders 47
4thFHS-M Sun. 8/9  
9AM Wolves 23  
Sun. 8/9  
 Toon  Squad 43FHS-MPhx Soldiers 
5th3PMBoys JV Champions
 High  Altitude 29Sun. 8/9 
2ndFHS-D  
9AM Tracks39   
Sun. 8/9  
 Tracks 31 
3rd

 

13u/14u Boys
  GM1GM2PlaceSat 8/8SiteCourtTeamsScoreWinner
#Team                      points +/- 15 max. 11:00 AMFHSDome 115 v 16 
13Tri State Elite   NOONFHSDome 113 v 14 
14PHX Soldiers   3:00 PMFHSDome 114 v 15 
15Jr. Chaos   4:00 PMFHSDome 116 v 13  
16High Altitude Hoops   
13u/14u Boys Championship BracketGyms:
FHS Main(M), Dome 1(D1) and Dome 2(D2)
400 W. Elm Avenue, 86001
Phx Soldiers 44 
1st 
FHS-D 
3PMPhx Soldiers  
Sun. 8/913u/14u Boys Champions
 
High Altitude 23  
2nd

 

11u/12u Boys Bracket
  GM1GM2PlaceSat. 8/8SiteCourtTeamsScoreWinner
#Team                      points +/- 15 max. 3:00 PMFHSDome 217 v 18 
17High Altitude 11u   3rd5:00 PMFHSDome 218 v 19 
18Wolves    2nd6:00 PMFHSDome 219 v 17  
19High Altitude 12u   1st
Gyms:
FHS Main(M), Dome 1(D1) and Dome 2(D2)
11u/12u Boys Championship Bracket400 W. Elm Avenue, 86001
High Alt 12 47
1st 
FHS-M 
1PM High Altitude Hoops 12u
 Wolves 39Sun. 8/911u/12u Boys Champions
2nd  
FHS-M 
8AM Wolves         26
Sun. 8/9
 
 High Alt  11 22 
3rd

9u/10u Boys Bracket
              
 POOL A               GM1GM2Place Sat. 8/8SiteCourtTeamsScoreWinner 
#Team                      points +/- 15 max.  9:00 AMFHSDome 222 v 20   
20Flagstaff Hoops 9u    11:00 AMFHSDome 220 v 21   
21Lil Chaos    1:00 PMFHSDome 221 v 22   
22Flagstaff Hoops 10u           
              
       Gyms:      
       FHS Main(M), Dome 1(D1) and Dome 2(D2)  
 9u/10u Boys Championship Bracket 400 W. Elm Avenue, 86001    
              
              
   Flag Hoops           
   1st          
     FHS-D        
       Flag Hoops     
     Sun. 8/89u/10u Boys Champions     
 2nd            
   FHS-D          
     Flag Hoops        
   Sun. 8/8          
              
              
 3rd            
High School Girls
  GM1GM2PlaceSat. 8/8SiteCourtTeamsScoreWinner
#Team                      points +/- 15 max. 9:00 AMFHSDome 127 v 25 
23Flagstaff Hoops    10:00 AMFHSDome 126 v 23 
24Greater Levels   NOONFHSMain25 v 23 
25Ballin AZ    1:00 PMFHSMain24 v 26 
26Full Force    5:00 PMFHSMain24 v 27  
27Avengers    
Gyms:
Varsity Girls Championship BracketFHS Main(M), Dome 1(D1) and Dome 2(D2)
400 W. Elm Avenue, 86001
Flag Hoops 44
1st JV Girls Championship Bracket
 
FHS-D  Full Force 38
4pmFlag Hoops  1stFHS-D 
Greater Levels 33Sun. 8/9Varisty Girls Champions1PM Full Force 
2nd  Sun. 8/9JV Girls Champions
FHS-D  Avengers 14 
NOON Ballin AZ 24 2nd
Sun. 8/9
 
Ballin AZ  37 
3rd
12u/13u Girls Bracket
POOL A               GM1GM2PlaceSat. 8/8SiteCourtTeamsScoreWinner
#Team                      points +/- 15 max. 10:00 AMFHSDome 228 v 29 
28Wolves    NOONFHSDome 229 v 30 
29Lady Diablos Maroon   2:00 PMFHSDome 230 v 28  
30Avengers   
Gyms:
FHS Main(M), Dome 1(D1) and Dome 2(D2)
400 W. Elm Avenue, 86001
12u/13u Girls Championship Bracket
 Lady  Diablos 48 
1st 
FHS-D 
10AM Lady Diablos
 Wolves 23Sun. 8/912u/13u Girls Champions
2nd  
FHS-D 
8AM Avengers  17
Sun. 8/9
 
 Avengers 34 
3rd